Welcome to J J College, Jhumri Telaiya

Jagannath Jain College, a co-educational degree college was established in March 1960 by some eminent personalities interested in the social and educational development of the backward region of koderma and its adjoining areas. An enlightened person, Late Jagannath Jain of Jhumri Telaiya was the biggest contributor in the establishment of the college.It consists of 17.11 acres of land and is at a distance read more

SUMMARY OF RESULT OF B.COM. (H) EXAM 2012


SUBJECT

TOTAL APPEARED

1ST
CLASS

2ND
CLASS

HIGHEST

FAIL

COMMERCE

191

93

92

573

01

ABSENT-04

S.NO      

Name

TOPPERS ROLL NO. 

REG.NO.              

MARKS

1.

JASMEET KAUR  

1006203177 

CH09303/09           

573

2.

SUDHIR KUMAR 

1006203492  

CH09626/09           

572

3.

YOVRAJ KUMAR

1006203525

CH09675/09           

571

SUMMARY OF RESULT OF B.SC. (H) EXAM 2012


SUBJECT

TOTAL APPEARED

1ST
CLASS

2ND
CLASS

HIGHEST

FAIL

BOTANY

05

05

XXX

593

XXX

CHEMISTRY

15

06

06

561

03

MATH

27

09

12

585

04

PHYSICS

1

04

06

560

XXX

ZOOLOGY

03

01

02

537

XXX

Result in order of Merit
I.A EXAMINATION’2012.


SL.N

Name

Father’s Name

Address

Roll No.

Marks

%

01.

Sanoj kr.yadav

Dwarika Yadav

Vill-Puto,Post-Karma,Dist-koderma

440

350

70.0

02.

Vikash Kumar

Amar Nath

Vill- manjhalitand,post-Domchanch,Dist-Koderma

385

323

64.6

03.

Ramesh Kumar Goswami

Hemlal Goswami

Vill-Naadih,P.o-Domchanch,Dist-Koderma

375

323

64.6

04.

Priya Kumari

Mahendra Prasad

Addi Bangla,Jhumari Telaiya

280

316

63.2

05.

Abhishek Kumar

Kishore Mohan Prasad

Vill-Nawada Basti,Post-Jhumari Telaiya,Dist-Koderma

12

314

62.8

 

Total Appear : 583 

Fail : 73 

1st Class : 029 

Absent : 05

2nd Class : 424

 

3rd Class : 052

 

Result in order of Merit
I.SC. EXAMINATION’2012.


SL.N

Name

Father’s Name

Address

Roll No.

Marks

%

01.

Vikash Kumar

Ramdew Modi

Vill-Kundi Dhanwar,Post-Masmohna,Dist-koderma

627

366

73.2

02.

Raju Rana

Babuni Rana

Vill-Nayi Tandh,Dist-Koderma

285

356

71.2

03.

Rohit Kr. Rajak

Munshi Rajak

Vill-Vrinda,Post-Pathaldiha,Dist-Koderma

586

343

68.6

04.

Kundan Kumar

Raj Kishor Mehta

Vill+Post-Domchanch,Dist-Koderma

397

340

68.0

05.

Ajeet Kumar

Sukhdeo Modi

Vill-Anantdih ,Post-Pathaldih,Dist-Koderma

630

339

67.8

 

Total Appear : 942 

Fail : 552

1st Class : 029 

Absent : 018

2nd Class : 424 

Invalid : 009

3rd Class : 052

Total Pass : 363

Result in order of Merit
I.COM. EXAMINATION’2012.


SL.N

Name

Father’s Name

Address

Roll No.

Marks

%

01.

Vishal Kumar

Rameshwar Saw

Chitragupt Nagar,Jhumari Telaiya,Koderma

98

371

74.2

02.

Ankita Kumari Kedia

Santosh Kedia

Domchanch Bajar,Koderma

80

361

72.2

03.

Nitu Kumari

Jobraj saw

Jhumari Telaiya,Koderma

97

348

69.6

04.

Manisha Gupta

Nakul Pd. Saw

Domchanch.Koderma

543

329

65.8

05.

Dharmendra Choudhary

Sanjit Choudhary

Vill+Post-Chandwara,Koderma

42

328

65.6

 

Total Appear : 752 

Fail : 241

1st Class : 034 

Absent : 011

2nd Class : 353 

Invalid : 007

3rd Class : 099 

Incomplete 006

Pass : 03 

Expailed : 001

 

 

Total Pass : 486

U.R : 300

Result in order of Merit
I.SC. EXAMINATION’2012.


SL.N

Name

Father’s Name

Address

Roll No.

Marks

%

01.

Vikash Kumar

Ramdew Modi

Vill-Kundi Dhanwar,Post-Masmohna,Dist-koderma

627

366

73.2

02.

Raju Rana

Babuni Rana

Vill-Nayi Tandh,Dist-Koderma

285

356

71.2

03.

Rohit Kr. Rajak

Munshi Rajak

Vill-Vrinda,Post-Pathaldiha,Dist-Koderma

586

343

68.6

04.

Kundan Kumar

Raj Kishor Mehta

Vill+Post-Domchanch,Dist-Koderma

397

340

68.0

05.

Ajeet Kumar

Sukhdeo Modi

Vill-Anantdih ,Post-Pathaldih,Dist-Koderma

630

339

67.8

Result in order of Merit
I.A EXAMINATION’2012.


SL.N

Name

Father’s Name

Address

Roll No.

Marks

%

01.

Sanoj kr.yadav

Dwarika Yadav

Vill-Puto,Post-Karma,Dist-koderma

440

350

70.0

02.

Vikash Kumar

Amar Nath

Vill- manjhalitand,post-Domchanch,Dist-Koderma

385

323

64.6

03.

Ramesh Kumar Goswami

Hemlal Goswami

Vill-Naadih,P.o-Domchanch,Dist-Koderma

375

323

64.6

04.

Priya Kumari

Mahendra Prasad

Addi Bangla,Jhumari Telaiya

280

316

63.2

05.

Abhishek Kumar

Kishore Mohan Prasad

Vill-Nawada Basti,Post-Jhumari Telaiya,Dist-Koderma

12

314

62.8

 Result in order of Merit
I.COM. EXAMINATION’2012.


SL.N

Name

Father’s Name

Address

Roll No.

Marks

%

01.

Vishal Kumar

Rameshwar Saw

Chitragupt Nagar,Jhumari Telaiya,Koderma

98

371

74.2

02.

Ankita Kumari Kedia

Santosh Kedia

Domchanch Bajar,Koderma

80

361

72.2

03.

Nitu Kumari

Jobraj saw

Jhumari Telaiya,Koderma

97

348

69.6

04.

Manisha Gupta

Nakul Pd. Saw

Domchanch.Koderma

543

329

65.8

05.

Dharmendra Choudhary

Sanjit Choudhary

Vill+Post-Chandwara,Koderma

42

328

65.6